Skip to main content Skip to navigation

Deputy - Michael Roderick Higgins

Michael Roderick Higgins
Record of service to the States

Sworn in as Deputy of St Helier No. 3 on 8th December 2008. Re-elected 2011. Re-elected 2014

Committee / panel membership

Commonwealth Parliamentary Association

Address

5 Ventnor Villa
St Aubins Road
St Helier
JE2 3SD

Telephone

01534 873956

Email

mr.higgins@gov.je

Parish

St. Helier

District

No. 3

Declaration of interests

Deputy M.R. Higgins - Declaration of Interest

Voting record
Date:
12/05/2015
Reference
P.34/2015(Re-issue)
Date:
30/04/2015
Reference
P.27/2015(Amd)(4)
Date:
30/04/2015
Reference
P.27/2015(Amd)(5)
Date:
30/04/2015
Reference
P.27/2015
Date:
28/04/2015
Reference
P.27/2015(Amd)(9)
Date:
28/04/2015
Reference
P.27/2015(Amd)(8)
Date:
28/04/2015
Reference
P.27/2015(Amd)(6)
Date:
28/04/2015
Reference
P.27/2015(Amd)(2)
Date:
28/04/2015
Reference
P.27/2015(Amd)(14)
Date:
28/04/2015
Reference
P.27/2015(Amd)(9)(Amd)
Date:
14/04/2015
Reference
P.25/2015
Date:
10/03/2015
Reference
P.11/2015
Date:
21/01/2015
Reference
P.176/2014
Date:
21/01/2015
Reference
P.180/2014
Date:
20/01/2015
Reference
P.156/2014
Date:
20/01/2015
Reference
P.163/2014