Skip to main content Skip to navigation

Senator - Andrew Kenneth Francis Green M.B.E.

Andrew Kenneth Francis  Green M.B.E.
Record of service to the States

Sworn in as Deputy of St Helier No.3 on 8th December 2008. Re-elected 2011. Re-elected to the States as a Senator in 2014. Appointed Minister for Health and Social Services 6th November 2014

Ministerial department

Health and Social Services

Committee / panel membership

States Employment Board

Address

Leda House
Route de Grosnez
St Ouen
JE3 2AH

Telephone

01534 442891

Email

a.green@gov.je

Parish

Island-wide

Declaration of interests

Senator A.K.F. Green, M.B.E. - Declaration of Interest

Voting record
Date:
14/07/2015
Reference
P.67/2015
Date:
16/06/2015
Reference
P.54/2015
Date:
12/05/2015
Reference
P.32/2015
Date:
12/05/2015
Reference
P.34/2015(Re-issue)
Date:
30/04/2015
Reference
P.27/2015(Amd)(4)
Date:
30/04/2015
Reference
P.27/2015(Amd)(5)
Date:
30/04/2015
Reference
P.27/2015
Date:
29/04/2015
Reference
P.27/2015(Amd)
Date:
28/04/2015
Reference
P.27/2015(Amd)(8)
Date:
28/04/2015
Reference
P.27/2015(Amd)(6)
Date:
28/04/2015
Reference
P.27/2015(Amd)(2)
Date:
28/04/2015
Reference
P.27/2015(Amd)(14)
Date:
14/04/2015
Reference
P.25/2015
Date:
10/03/2015
Reference
P.11/2015
Date:
21/01/2015
Reference
P.176/2014
Date:
21/01/2015
Reference
P.180/2014
Date:
20/01/2015
Reference
P.156/2014
Date:
20/01/2015
Reference
P.163/2014