Skip to main content Skip to navigation

Deputy - Montfort Tadier

Montfort Tadier
Record of service to the States

First elected as Deputy of St Brelade No.2 and sworn to office on 8th December 2008. Re-elected in 2011. Re-elected 2014. Member of Reform Jersey.

Committee / panel membership

Assemblée Parlementaire de la Francophonie
Environment, Housing and Infrastructure Panel

Address

c/o States Greffe
Morier House
Halkett Place
St Helier
JE1 1DD

Telephone

01534 491194

Mobile

07797 844358

Email

m.tadier@gov.je

Parish

St. Brelade

District

No. 2

Declaration of interests

Deputy M. Tadier - Declaration of Interest

Voting record
Date:
19/07/2017
Reference
P.48/2017(Re-issue)
Date:
21/06/2017
Reference
P.27/2017
Date:
20/06/2017
Reference
P.55/2017
Date:
07/06/2017
Reference
P.24/2017
Date:
06/06/2017
Reference
P.18/2017
Date:
23/05/2017
Reference
P.12/2017
Date:
23/05/2017
Reference
P.21/2017
Date:
02/05/2017
Reference
P.14/2017
Date:
18/04/2017
Reference
P.16/2017
Date:
15/03/2017
Reference
P.10/2017(Amd)
Date:
15/03/2017
Reference
P.10/2017(Amd)
Date:
15/03/2017
Reference
P.10/2017
Date:
14/03/2017
Reference
P.122/2016
Date:
14/02/2017
Reference
P.6/2017
Date:
31/01/2017
Reference
P.137/2016
Date:
17/01/2017
Reference
P.121/2016