Skip to main content Skip to navigation

Senator - Lyndon John Farnham

Lyndon John Farnham
Record of service to the States

First elected to the States as Deputy of St Saviour No.2 on 9th December 1999 and re-elected in 2002. Retired from the States in December 2005 but re-elected as a Senator in 2011 and first sworn to office on 14th November 2011. Re-elected 2014

Ministerial department

Economic Development, Tourism, Sport and Culture

Address

Chant de la Mer
Le Mont Rossignol
St Ouen
JE3 2LN

Telephone

01534 485107

Mobile

07797 714222

Email

l.farnham@gov.je

Parish

Island-wide

Declaration of interests

Senator L.J. Farnham - Declaration of Interest

Voting record
Date:
12/09/2017
Reference
P.76/2017
Date:
19/07/2017
Reference
P.48/2017(Re-issue)
Date:
04/07/2017
Reference
P.43/2017
Date:
20/06/2017
Reference
P.55/2017
Date:
07/06/2017
Reference
P.24/2017
Date:
06/06/2017
Reference
P.18/2017
Date:
23/05/2017
Reference
P.12/2017
Date:
23/05/2017
Reference
P.21/2017
Date:
23/05/2017
Reference
P.29/2017
Date:
02/05/2017
Reference
P.14/2017
Date:
18/04/2017
Reference
P.16/2017
Date:
18/04/2017
Reference
P.17/2017
Date:
15/03/2017
Reference
P.10/2017(Amd)
Date:
15/03/2017
Reference
P.10/2017(Amd)
Date:
15/03/2017
Reference
P.10/2017
Date:
14/02/2017
Reference
P.6/2017
Date:
14/02/2017
Reference
P.134/2016
Date:
14/02/2017
Reference
P.134/2016
Date:
31/01/2017
Reference
P.137/2016
Date:
18/01/2017
Reference
P.124/2016
Date:
18/01/2017
Reference
P.130/2016(Amd)