Skip to main content Skip to navigation

Senator - Paul Francis Routier M.B.E.

Paul Francis Routier M.B.E.
Record of service to the States

First elected to the States as Deputy of St Helier No.1 on 9th December 1993. Re-elected in 1996 and 1999, and elected as Senator in 2002 and 2008. Appointed as Assistant Minister to the Chief Minister on 25th November 2011. Re-elected to the States 2014

Ministerial department

Chief Minister

Committee / panel membership

Commonwealth Parliamentary Association

Address

Chief Minister's Department
PO Box 140, Cyril Le Marquand House
The Parade
St Helier
JE4 8QT

Telephone

01534 725736

Fax

01534 725736

Email

p.routier@gov.je

Parish

Island-wide

Declaration of interests

Senator P.F. Routier M.B.E. - Declaration of Interest

Voting record
Date:
19/07/2017
Reference
P.46/2017
Date:
19/07/2017
Reference
P.48/2017(Re-issue)
Date:
20/06/2017
Reference
P.55/2017
Date:
07/06/2017
Reference
P.24/2017
Date:
23/05/2017
Reference
P.12/2017
Date:
23/05/2017
Reference
P.21/2017
Date:
23/05/2017
Reference
P.29/2017
Not present for vote
Date:
02/05/2017
Reference
P.14/2017
Date:
18/04/2017
Reference
P.16/2017
Date:
15/03/2017
Reference
P.10/2017(Amd)
Date:
15/03/2017
Reference
P.10/2017(Amd)
Date:
15/03/2017
Reference
P.10/2017
Date:
14/02/2017
Reference
P.6/2017
Date:
31/01/2017
Reference
P.137/2016
Date:
18/01/2017
Reference
P.124/2016
Date:
18/01/2017
Reference
P.125/2016