Skip to main content Skip to navigation

Senator - Ian Joseph Gorst

Ian Joseph Gorst
Record of service to the States

First elected as a Deputy of St Clement and sworn to office on 5th December 2005 and re-elected in 2008. Elected as a Senator in 2011 and appointed as Chief Minister on 14th November 2011. Re-elected 2014 and re-elected as Chief Minister 03/11/2014

Ministerial department

Chief Minister

Address

Chief Minister's Department
PO Box 140, Cyril Le Marquand House
The Parade
St Helier
JE4 8QT

Telephone

01534 720403

Email

i.gorst@gov.je

Parish

Island-wide

Declaration of interests

Senator I.J. Gorst - Declaration of Interest

Voting record
Date:
27/09/2017
Reference
P.78/2017
Date:
26/09/2017
Reference
P.56/2017
Date:
12/09/2017
Reference
P.76/2017
Date:
19/07/2017
Reference
P.48/2017(Re-issue)
Date:
20/06/2017
Reference
P.55/2017
Date:
07/06/2017
Reference
P.18/2017
Date:
07/06/2017
Reference
P.24/2017
Date:
06/06/2017
Reference
P.18/2017
Date:
23/05/2017
Reference
P.12/2017
Date:
23/05/2017
Reference
P.21/2017
Date:
23/05/2017
Reference
P.29/2017
Date:
02/05/2017
Reference
P.14/2017
Date:
18/04/2017
Reference
P.16/2017
Date:
15/03/2017
Reference
P.10/2017(Amd)
Date:
15/03/2017
Reference
P.10/2017(Amd)
Date:
15/03/2017
Reference
P.10/2017
Date:
14/03/2017
Reference
P.3/2017
Date:
14/03/2017
Reference
P.3/2017
Date:
14/03/2017
Reference
P.5/2017
Date:
14/02/2017
Reference
P.6/2017
Date:
01/02/2017
Reference
P.87/2016
Date:
31/01/2017
Reference
P.137/2016
Date:
18/01/2017
Reference
P.124/2016
Date:
18/01/2017
Reference
P.125/2016
Date:
17/01/2017
Reference
P.124/2016